Government  >  Departmental Administration  >  Secretaries  >  Secretariat of Economic Development

Economic Development Secretariat

The Secretary's profile


Leonel Rodríguez Pinzón

 

STUDIES

 

 

  • Universidad Santo Tomás.


    Certified public accountant


    Escuela Superior de Administración Pública, ESAP.


    Public management specialist


    Free University.


    Senior management specialist
 Secretario secretaría de desarrollo económico

 

 

 

 

PROFESSIONAL CAREER

  • Professor Professor of the Universidad Francisco Paula Santander sectional Ocaña.


    Secretary of finance and public counter of the Mayor of Ocana.


    Head of Internal Control of the Industrial Enterprise and commercial of Cúcuta.


    Financial Manager of Ifinorte.


    Secretary of culture of the Department.


    Secretary of Hacienda of the Department.

Information from the Secretariat

It is the Mission of the Department of economic development; coordinate, promote and manage the productive infrastructure and market access, and provide consulting, training and technical assistance in partnership and cooperation with other public entities and private related, guilds, academia and NGOs national and international, to the deepest needs of the different productive sectors and thus promote the reduction of poverty, the generation of employment and the well-being of the North Santander.
  1. Develop plans of economic development in accordance with national policies and departmental development plan.
  2. Formulate, under the guidance of the Governor and those contained in the plan of development, economic policy and designing relevant strategies to ensure that they comply.
  3. Assess the reality of the sectors agriculture, aquaculture, forestry, mining, industrial, commercial, and service for plans and programmes, sectoral and dimensional design.
  4. Advising municipalities, associations of municipalities and the community in the identification of the actions aimed at the solution of agricultural, fisheries, forestry, industrial, commercial, mining needs and services, and promote sustainable development.
  5. Coordinate, and carry out monitoring and evaluation to the provision of technical assistance in the areas of rural economy, promoting the partnership at subregional and/or provincial level through the provincial centres of Agro business management.
  6. Prioritize the needs identified at the subregional and local level, and perform basic and of sectoral and cross-sectoral, feasibility studies to develop programmes and projects to be incorporated in the Plan of development of the Department.
  7. Regularly assess the development of plans, programmes and projects of their sectors to make adjustments or corrections necessary timely and ensure the fulfilment of its objectives.
  8. Identify, prioritize, and promote the establishment and strengthening of agricultural, industrial, mining, tourism and trade activities, creating spaces and necessary conditions for the national and/or foreign investment that allows the improvement of the living conditions of the North Santander.
  9. Promote the identification and organization of supply chains as a set of interactive components of promising production systems in Norte de Santander.
  10. Promote the identification and organization of networks of public and private institutions related to products in a specific geographical area, up to the creation of "cluster" by product, with a view to promoting productivity, innovation and the encouragement of new business.
  11. Under the guidelines of national policies, formulate strategies in innovation and technological development for the areas of agricultural, fisheries, forestry, industrial, mining, tourism and trade development.
  12. Promote under the national guidelines and regional requirements in coordination with the private sector and academia, design and implementation underway programs and projects aimed to strengthen the agricultural, fisheries, forestry, industry, mining, tourist and commercial the Department's activities, as strategic to meet the demand for services in these sectors.
  13. Coordination with the General Secretariat, the timely provision of goods and services necessary to provide continuity to the services entrusted.
  14. Coordinate with the Treasury the timely attention of the budget execution and the timely cancellation of the obligations.
  15. Manage international cooperation, for the procurement of funds, consulting and technology transfer that contributes to the achievement of the objectives entrusted to the Secretariat.
  16. Advise, coordinate and propose projects relating to their sectors, the draft decree should be enacted in exercise of the powers of the Governor and leading the execution of the decisions and orders of the same Ordinance.
  17. Ensure that all processes of contingency plans, are determined to ensure the permanence, continuity and quality of services.
  18. Establish methods and administrative procedures with their respective control and training mechanisms, in such a way to obtain opportunity, quality and coverage of services that must attend and efficiency in official proceedings.
  19. Coordinate information systems that guarantee agility and reliability in decision making.
  20. The periodic assessment of plans, programmes and projects and preparation of the respective reports that management of economic development be carried out by the Secretariat.
  21. Coordinate with the departmental Council for competitiveness, all aspects inherent to the competitiveness in developing policies that establish both the National Commission and Regional competitiveness.
  22. The others who attributed constitutional, legal provisions and ordinances and which arise from the nature of the dependency.

They are functions in the Area of agriculture, fish and forestry, as follows:


Guide, advise and coordinate the process of agricultural, fish and forest planning in the Department.

Identify, formulate, evaluate and arrange agricultural, livestock development projects, fish, forestry, agro-forestry, agro-industrial, agro tourism and eco tourism for study and subsequent execution in the Department.

Collect, systematize, analyze and publish statistical information of agricultural, fish and forestry sector according to the methodology established by the Ministry of agriculture and Rural development.

Develop and maintain basic and thematic cartography of the agriculture, fisheries and forestry, sector articulated to the departmental Territorial Information System.

Exercise the coordination, monitoring and evaluation required, so that technical assistance to small producers in charge of municipalities or the provincial center of agro business management and/or technical assistance services outsourcees, within the national policy for the development of the agriculture, fisheries and forestry, sector subject to methods, techniques priorities and objectives of the national system for technology transfer.

Identify and promote promising productive chains in the Department, to determine their weaknesses and potentialities; and promote agreements of productivity and competitiveness between different networks horizontal and vertical producers, entrepreneurs, suppliers and marketers.

Identify the "cluster's" product in certain geographic area and promote the Organization and operation of networks of public and private institutions related to this product, so that support the productivity, innovation and competitiveness.

Identify and promote promising agricultural production systems, with a view to strengthening agricultural production of peasant and indigenous economy.

Identify and promote food security projects that apply appropriate technologies and contribute to its sustainability.

Identify and promote the private sector, commercial reforestation projects in suitable areas, allowing the generation of employment and wealth in the Department.

Promote the transformation of the current supply of wood, by coordinating with relevant agencies, for the technical exploitation of existing forests.

Promoting partnerships, pacts and agreements for the development of production, knowledge and economic growth, through the science and technology agendas; competitiveness agreements; the agenda of clean production and tropical agriculture strategy.

Promote and stimulate innovation and technological development, with a view to improving the competitiveness of the productive sectors in articulation of the chains.

Strengthen and consolidate the regional system of science and technology, and promote technological development centres and incubators, developing Assembly mainly the agenda of science and technology.

Coordinate the Organization, development and operation of the boards of the agricultural, forestry and agro-industrial sector in the Department; participating in the national.

Promote citizen participation through the Municipal Rural Development Councils.

Coordinate with competent institutions, technical assistance and financial support to the production infrastructure, which include: agrarian reform, adaptation of land, districts and irrigation minidistritos.

Any other necessary for the productive development of agricultural, fish and forestry.

PHYSICAL LOCATION:

Address: Av. 5 # 11-20. Fifth floor.


HOURS OF OPERATION:

Monday-Friday: 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 m. and 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

The Area of commercial and tourism services management functions are:


Promote and implement in coordination and consultation with municipal, departmental and national authorities and the private sector, the process of tourism planning in the Department, in accordance with the national plan.

Manage agencies national and international resources to support tourism development in the Department.

Arrange, lead and guide policies and programmes aimed at the promotion of the tourism industry throughout the Department following the parameters established in the laws, decrees and ordinances.

Direct all efforts in terms of support, guidance and management to all the municipalities of the Department, serving the tourist vocation of the regions and seek alternative solutions to the difficulties expected for local developments in these areas.

Promote the creation, expansion and adaptation of tourism infrastructure in the municipalities of the Department and manage resources.

Coordinate and promote the comprehensive, harmonious and sustainable development of tourism in the Department.

Coordinate the processes of institutional integration for the development of tourist activities.

Identify, prioritize and promote sustainable tourism projects and register them at the departmental and national investment bank.

Promote tourism competitiveness agreements.

Promote the development of projects: tourist and cultural, rural, ethno-tourism, agrotourism, ecotourism, recreational tourism and those of strategic importance to the Department.

Promote the development of congresses, trade fairs and business rounds, which attract tourism to the region in coordination with the private sector, unions and associations and organize package tours that will support these events.

Design and implement a strategy of promotion of the Department at national and international level.

The other arising from the nature of the area.

PHYSICAL LOCATION:

Address: Av. 5 # 11-20. Fifth floor.


HOURS OF OPERATION:

Monday-Friday: 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 m. and 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

The functions of the business management Area are:


Promote, promote and promote conditions for consolidated companies of economy of solidarity, through the mobilization of social capital in support of productive chains identified as promising in the Department.

Promote the creation of micro-enterprises for ethnic groups and vulnerable populations such as women heads of household and youths, in coordination with the Ministry of Social development.

Promote training for entrepreneurs and executive levels of institutions and support companies, involved in the process of productive linkages.

Promote, encourage and support the formation of agricultural societies in transformation, agro-industrial companies, industries, forestry, logging, and mining, with a view to giving added value to regional production and create jobs.

Promote and strengthen, in coordination with the Ministry of Social development, solidarity and social sector with inter-institutional participation and Intergremial.

To promote the implementation of projects of solidarity economy.

Promote and support the restructuring of productive enterprises, through the promotion of plans of business development, consulting and technical assistance in strategic areas administrative, commercial and productive, the promotion of associative credit and structuring of business plans.

Promote and coordinate the formulation of strategic plans business and exporting, articulated at the national and regional policies in this area.

Establish and maintain updated portfolio of productive investment in Norte de Santander, identifying project by municipalities and subregions, promoting their registration in the departmental Investment Bank of projects.

To promote and encourage programs of training and technical assistance to family businesses, microenterprises and small businesses with the Chambers of Commerce, the SEINE and the Academy.

With the SEINE, chambers of Commerce and the Academy to promote programmes for entrepreneurship and entrepreneurship in Norte de Santander, aimed especially at young people, unemployed, and special population groups.

Strengthen and promote through strategic alliances with institutions, guilds, the development of the labour market Observatory and the Academy, and identified it the needs of education and training in the Department. and its links to the labour market.

Promote and participate in the development of agendas for productivity and competitiveness in the Department.

Identify, promote and encourage the involvement of the Mi SMEs in announcements, offers and funds that promote the support and financing of enterprise technological transfer and development projects.

Promote, strengthen and promote the strengthening of the crafts sector in the Department, derived from promising productive sectors, through training in business processes, design and marketing of products, tending to achieve regional identity in this sector.

Managing resources for the development of the handicraft industry in the Department and seek mechanisms to facilitate the marketing of handicrafts, as a feature of our identity and source of employment.

The other arising from the nature of the area.

PHYSICAL LOCATION:

Address: Av. 5 # 11-20. Fifth floor.


HOURS OF OPERATION:

Monday-Friday: 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 m. and 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

  • ACOPI - ALVARO ESCOBAR, DIRECTOR
  • Avenue 5. Colseguros building.
  • Phone: 5831435.
  • WEB site
  • VILLAGE LTDA - DR. HERLLY CASTIBLANCO
  • Avenida 4N # 13-29.
  • Phone: 5714831.
  • ANUC - MR. ANTONIO ALCINA.
  • Calle 13 No. 2E-65, building Aragón.
  • Phone: 3158176795-5750591.
  • ASICAM: ASSOCIATION OF FOOTWEAR, LEATHER AND LEATHER GOODS - LADYS CRESPO CALDERON, PRESIDENT INDUSTRY.
  • AV. 4E #6-49 building Law Center. Of: 214 Jr. Rosetal.
  • Phone: 5712502. Fax: 5755038.
  • SWEETS OF THE CARMEN DE OCAÑA - ASODUCAR ASSOCIATION. VIRGELINA TARAZONA MALDONADO.
  • The Lebanon, municipality of el Carmen.
  • Cell phone: 3144459673.
  • Email: asudulcar@yahoo.es.
  • ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN ARTISANS NORTESANTANDEREANAS - LUZ STELLA SALAZAR QUINTANA.
  • MZ. L House No. 5. High of tamarind, municipality of Villa del Rosario.
  • Phone: 5702857, 3112250568.
  • Email: Luzstelliza16@hotmail.com.
  • COMERCIALIZADORA OCANERA ASSOCIATION OF CLAY PRODUCTS AND RELATED - ASOPAFIN RINCÓN HERNANDO BARBOSA.
  • Plot No.32 sidewalk Atillo, municipality of Ocaña.
  • Phone: 5698004, 3178260773.
  • Email: asopafin@hotmail.com
  • ASSOCIATION OF ARCILLEROS OF CÚCUTA AND ITS METROPOLITAN AREA - ASOARCICU LUIS RAMON CARRASCAL VERGEL.
  • Km 1 Via to Cúcuta, shipyards Vereda La Alejandra, del Zulia municipality.
  • Phone: 5716234-3124807420.
  • Email: luisramoncarrascal@hotmail.com
  • ASSOCIATION OF PLANTAIN PROCESSORS AND RELATED OF TIBÚ - ASODEPT LUIS AMADO TORRES HERNANDEZ
  • Race 2 No.2-24 district Miraflorez, municipality of Tibú.
  • Phone: 3128755319 - 3103222734
  • Email: amadosdb85@hotmail.com
  • ASSOCIATION OF RURAL FEMALE-HEADED HOUSEHOLDS FUTURISTS - ASOMURCAFFD ANGELA SALAZAR MONTAÑEZ.
  • The Lebanon, Finca La Casona town of Durania sidewalk.
  • Phone: 3118148712.
  • Email: asomurcaffd@hotmail.com
  • AGRICULTURAL AND AGRO-INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATION CHINÁCOTA - RUBEN ALEXANDER TOLOZA BURGOS.
  • Vereda la Colorada finca el Cascajal, municipality of Chinácota.
  • Phone: 5865267-3115044193.
  • Email: agrochicol@gmail.com
  • ASSOCIATION OF RURAL PRODUCERS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF LOURDES ALVARO ELIECER TABLE TOLOZA.
  • Calle 3 No.6-86 Dardanelles Lourdes, Lourdes municipality.
  • Phone: 5866069 - 5866058-3112107035.
  • Email: asopascal_lourdes@yahoo.es
  • MARD: MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT.
  • ICA: INSTITUTO COLOMBIANO AGROPECUARIO.
  • CORPOICA: AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CORPORATION.
  • INCODER: INSTITUTO COLOMBIANO DE DESARROLLO AGROPECUARIO.
  • FINAGRO: THE AGRICULTURAL SECTOR FINANCING FUND.
  • THEY DEVISE: NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF METEOROLOGY AND HIGROLOGIA
  • CCI: CORPORACIÓN COLOMBIA INTERNATIONAL.
  • SIPSA: PRICES OF AGRICULTURE INFORMATION SYSTEM.
  • CONTACT: NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SECRETARIES OF AGRICULTURE.
  • CORSA: REGIONAL COUNCIL OF SECRETARIES OF AGRICULTURE.
  • CONSEA: SECTIONAL COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT.
  • CMDR: COUNCILS OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT.
  • UMATA: MUNICIPAL UNIT OF TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE.
  • SA: SECRETARIES OF AGRICULTURE.
  • SEINE: NATIONAL LEARNING SERVICE.
  • CPGA: AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT PROVINCIAL CENTERS.
  • FEDECACAO: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COCOA.
  • FEDEARROZ: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF RICE.
  • FEDECAME: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COFFEE GROWERS.
  • CENICAFÉ: CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIONES OF COFFEE.
  • CONALGODON: NATIONAL COMMITTEE OF COTTON.
  • ASCOLTEX: COLOMBIAN ASSOCIATION OF TEXTILE.
  • FENALCO: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF CEREAL.
  • FENAPI: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF POULTRY FARMERS.
  • ACP: COLOMBIAN ASSOCIATION OF PIG PRODUCERS.
  • ANDI: NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INDUSTRIALISTS.
  • FENALCO: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF MERCHANTS.
  • B.N.A.-AGRICULTURAL NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE.
  • COAGRO: AGRICULTURAL COOPERATIVE.
  • THEY FEDEGAN: FEDERATION OF RANCHERS.
  • TECNIGAN: LIVESTOCK TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE UNIT.
  • CEGA: LIVESTOCK STUDIES CORPORATION.
  • ACOSEMILLA: COLOMBIAN ASSOCIATION OF SEEDS.
  • AMOLILLANO: PLAIN MILLERS ASSOCIATION.
  • AGAMETA: META CATTLEMEN'S ASSOCIATION
  • CENIACUA: NATIONAL CENTER OF AQUACULTURE RESEARCH
  • COGANOR: IT COMMITTEE OF FARMERS IN THE NORTH OF SANTANDER.
  • FENALFIQUE: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF FIQUEROS.
  • ECOFIBRE: EMPRESA COLOMBIANA DE FIBRES.
  • ASOCOLFLORES: COLOMBIAN ASSOCIATION OF FLOWER PRODUCERS.
  • ANASAC: NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY PRODUCTS.
  • ASOLECHE: ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY.
  • FEDELCOLECHE: COLOMBIAN FEDERATION OF DAIRY.
  • COLANTA: ANTIOQUIA DAIRY COOPERATIVE
  • FEDEPANELA: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF PANELA.
  • FEDEPAPA: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF PAPEROS.
  • COPABOY: COOPERATIVA DE PAPEROS DE BOYACÁ.
  • FEDETABACO: NATIONAL FEDERATION OF TOBACCO.
  • COLTABACO: COLOMBIAN OF TOBACCO.
  • FAO: UNITED NATIONS ORGANIZATION FOR FOOD AND AGRICULTURE.
  • W.H.O.: WORLD ORGANIZATION OF HEALTH.
  • AS UN UNITED NATIONS.
  • OAS ORGANIZATION OF AMERICAN STATES.
  • IICA: INTER-AMERICAN INSTITUTE FOR COOPERATION ON AGRICULTURE.
  • INAC: INSTITUTO GEOGRAFICO AGUSTIN CODAZZI.
  • GIGS: THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE PANELA INTERNATIONAL CENTRE.
  • TAPE: INTERNATIONAL POTATO CENTRE... PERU.
  • CIAT: CENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE AGRICULTURA TROPICAL. (PALMIRA)
  • CEGA: LIVESTOCK STUDIES CORPORATION.
  • SOCOLEN: COLOMBIAN SOCIETY OF ENTOMOLOGY.
  • ANUC: NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CAMPESINO USERS.
  • C.C.C: COLOMBIAN CONFEDERATION OF CONSUMERS.
  • ESAP: ESCUELA DE ADMINISTRACIÓN PUBLICA.
  • S.A.C. SOCIETY OF FARMERS IN COLOMBIA.
  • CONCAJA: BOX DE COMPENSACIÓN FAMILIAR CAMPESINA.
  • CENICAÑA: SUGARCANE RESEARCH CENTER.

Data of contact

  • Address: Av. 5 # 11-20. Fifth floor.
  • Monday-Friday 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 m. and 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
  • (57 + 7) 5716328 - (57 + 7) 5731127 - (57 + 7) 5718574.
  • sececonomico@nortedesantander.gov.co

Associations and related associations

     

ACOPI - ALVARO ESCOBAR, DIRECTOR

  • AVENIDA 5. EDIFICIO COLSEGUROS.
  • 5831435
  • Sitio Web

ASOCIACIÓN ARTESANAL DE SALAZAR DE LAS PALMAS - MARÍA DEL PILAR CÁRDENAS ROPERO

  • BARRIO EL LLANO, MUNICIPIO SALAZAR DE LAS PALMAS.
  • 5668484.

COOPERATVA MULTIACTIVA DE FIQUICULTORES - CIRO ALFONSO BARRERA TORRES.

  • CARRERA 4 No. 4-22 BARRIO SOGAMOSO – OPIO DE CUCUTILLA.
  • 5800895, 3134128219.
  • cofiquecucutilla@yahoo.es

ALDEA LTDA - DRA HERLLY CASTIBLANCO.

  • AVENIDA 4 N # 13-29.
  • 5714831.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES ARTESANAS DEL CORREGIMIENTO DE LA DON JUANA -YIRA VIVIANA BASTIDAS SANTIAGO

  • VEREDA OROPE ESCUELA NUEVA OROPE, MUNICIPIO DE BOCHELEMA.
  • 5837012, 3122056238.
  • asoartesanos2008@yahoo.es

COPAR - JOSÉ MANUEL LÓPEZ DOMÍNGUEZ.

  • AVENIDA 4 N° 11-17. OFICINA 409, EDIFICIO BENHOUR.
  • 5719058.

ANUC - SR. ANTONIO ALCINA.

  • CALLE 13 N° 2E-65, EDIFICIO ARAGÓN.
  • 3158176795-5750591.

ASOCIACIÓN DE CAÑICULTORES VEREDA GROPE - MARTÍN MONTAÑEZ CRISPÍN

  • VEREDA OROPE, MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA.
  • 5851579, 3144278055.

CORPORACIÓN DE MUJERES DE SAN CAYETANO – COMSUPERAR - MARTA INÉS MARQUÉZ MEJÍA

  • MZ 22LOTE 1 COLINAS DE LA VICTORIA, MUNICIPIO DE SAN CAYETANO.
  • 5868109, 3143351945.
  • comsuperar@hotmail.com

ASICAM: ASOCIACIÓN DE INDUSTRIALES DEL SECTOR CALZADO, CUERO Y MARROQUINERÍA - LADYS CRESPO CALDERÓN, PRESIDENTE.

  • Av. 4E #6-49 Edificio Centro Jurídico. Of: 214 Urb. Rosetal.
  • 5712502. Telefax: 5755038.

ASOCIACIÓN VIDA VICERO Y PLANTA – VIVERO MUNDO VERDE - GUSTAVO DUEÑAS DUQUE

  • CALLE 5 No.1-20 MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA.
  • 5863338, 3174867279.

CORPORACIÓN MIXTA DE PROMOCIÓN DE NORTE DE SANTANDER - LINA MERCEDES SILVA, DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO

  • Dirección: Av. 5 # 11 - 20. Quinto Piso.
  • corpomixta@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE DULCES DEL CARMEN DE OCAÑA – ASODUCAR. VIRGELINA TARAZONA MALDONADO.

  • EL LÍBANO, MUNICIPIO DEL CARMEN.
  • 3144459673.
  • asudulcar@yahoo.es

ASOCIACIÓN ADULTO MAYOR DIVINO NIÑO BOCHALEMA - LAURA KARIME DUQUE RANGEL

  • CARRERA 2 No.2-28 MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA.
  • 5833014, 3114639629.
  • jakaju321@hotmail.com

CORPORACIÓN ZONA INSDUSTRIAL DE CUCUTA – CORPOINDUSTRIAL.

CARLOS A. OROZCO - DIRECTOR

  • AV. 5N #7N-139. Zona Industrial.
  • 5780711.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES ARTESANAS NORTESANTANDEREANAS - LUZ STELLA SALAZAR QUINTANA.

  • MZ L CASA No. 5. ALTOS DEL TAMARINDO, MUNICIPIO DE VILLA DEL ROSARIO.
  • 5702857, 3112250568.
  • Luzstelliza16@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN EMPRESARIAL MULTIACTIVA DE TÉCNICOS PROFESIONALES AGRÍCOLAS -JENNY LAUDITH MENDOZA DELGADO

  • VEREDA CENTRO RURAL, MUNICIPIO DE MUTISCUA.
  • 3125500130
  • Jlauditha86@yahoo.es

EMPRESA ASOCIATIVA DE TRABAJO LA UNIÓN - ROSA HELENA ACEVEDO ACEVEDO.

  • CALLE 6 No. 3-8 MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA
  • 5863349, 3134841171.
  • asociativounion@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN OCAÑERA COMERCIALIZADORA DE PRODUCTOS DE ARCILLA Y AFINES – ASOPAFIN

HERNANDO RINCÓN BARBOSA.

  • PARCELA No.32 VEREDA EL ATILLO, MUNICIPIO DE OCAÑA.
  • 5698004, 3178260773.
  • asopafin@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES EMPRENDEDORAS DE MUTISCUA - ANA FELISA PABÓN HERNÁNDEZ

  • CARRERA 2 MUNICIPIO DE MUTISCUA.
  • 5292090.

FEDEARROZ - MISAEL FLÓREZ BLANCO

  • AVENIDA 7 N° 1-48. EL SALADO.
  • 5872171.

ASOCIACIÓN DE ARCILLEROS DE CÚCUTA Y SU ÁREA METROPOLITANA - ASOARCICU

LUIS RAMON CARRASCAL VERGEL.

  • KM 1 VÍA A CÚCUTA, ASTILLEROS VEREDA LA ALEJANDRA, MUNICIPIO EL ZULIA.
  • 5716234,3124807420.
  • luisramoncarrascal@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE AGRICULTORES DEL MUNICIPIO DE MUTISCUA - ANGEL DANIEL MENDEZ PABÓN

  • VEREDA CENTRO RURAL, MUNICIPIO DE MUTISCUA.
  • 3115444935.

FEDECACAO - CIRO RAMÍREZ DÁVILA

  • CALLE 12 N°4-19. OFICINA 501. EDIFICIO PANAMERICANO, CÚCUTA.
  • 5715018.

ASOCIACIÓN DE PROCESADORES DE PLÁTANO Y AFINES DE TIBÚ - ASODEPT

LUIS AMADO TORRES HERNÁNDEZ.

  • CARRERA 2 No.2-24 BARRIO MIRAFLOREZ, MUNICIPIO DE TIBÚ.
  • 3128755319, 3103222734.
  • amadosdb85@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE APICULTORES DE ARBOLEDAS APIÁRBOL - MARCOS BUITRAGO MORENO

  • AVENIDA 6 No.3-27 MUNICIPIO DE ARBOLEDAS.
  • 3134706473,5669012.

FENALCO – FEDERACIÓN NACIONAL DE COMERCIANTES.

GLADYS NAVARRO URIBE - PRESIDENTE

  • CALLE 10 #4-38.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES RURALES CABEZA DE FAMILIA FUTURISTAS – ASOMURCAFFD

ANGELA SALAZAR MONTAÑEZ, VEREDA EL LÍBANO.

  • FINCA LA CASONA MUNICIPIO DE DURANIA.
  • 3118148712.
  • asomurcaffd@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES DE LÁCTEOS DEL CATATUMBO - RAÚL DARÍO DAZA MARTÍNEZ

  • CASA 28 VÍA PRINCIPAL BARRIO BARCO, MUNICIPIO DE TIBÚ.
  • 5662165.

FENAVI - DRA. JOHANNA MAGALY ORTEGA GARCÍA.

  • CENTRO COMERCIAL BOLÍVAR, LOCAL E-13.
  • 5760697-3142998793-3016988326.

ASOCIACIÓN AGROPECUARIA Y AGROINDUSTRIAL CHINÁCOTA - RUBÉN ALEXANDER TOLOZA BURGOS

  • VEREDA LA COLORADA FINCA EL CASCAJAL, MUNICIPIO DE CHINÁCOTA.
  • 5865267, 3115044193.
  • agrochicol@gmail.com

ASOHOFRUCOL - DR. RAMIRO VILLAMIZAR.

  • 5731773.

FUNDACIÓN EL SÁMAN - ROSA HELENA ACEVEDO ACEVEDO.

  • CALLE 4 No. 1-17 MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA.
  • 5863349, 3134841171.
  • asociativounion@hotmail.com

ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES CAMPESINOS ASOCIADOS DEL MUNICIPIO DE LOURDES

ALVARO ELIÉCER MESA TOLOZA

  • CALLE 3 No.6-86 DARDANELOS LOURDES, MUNICIPIO DE LOURDES.
  • 5866069, 5866058, 3112107035.
  • asopascal_lourdes@yahoo.es

ASOPAGOS - DR. JOSÉ CACERES.

  • CALLE 2 N° 3-59. MYRAFLAY-TIBU.
  • 5662042.

FUNDESCAT - DRA. LILIANA NORIEGA.

  • CALLE 22 N°1-79, BARRIO EL ROSAL.
  • 5716234-3112194127.

ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES Y EXPORTADORES DE LOURDES - HERNAN CABALLERO ALVARADO

  • CALLE 4 No.5-30 MUNIICPIO DE LOURDES.
  • 5866156, 3123178065.

ASOPYME

RUBY MORA HERNÁNDEZ - DIR. EJECUTIVA.

FÉLIX ANTONIO NIÑO – PRESIDENTE.

  • CLL. 11 #4-74. OFC. 206
  • 5715199.

GRUPOS ASOCIATIVOS DE TRABAJO MARIE POUSSEPIN - NEREYDA OVALLOS ANGARITA

  • CARRERA 4 No.3-28 MUNICIPIO DE TEORAMA.
  • 5637109, 3112872283.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES EMPRENDEDORAS - EDDY ÁLVAREZ PÁREZ

  • VEREDA EL TUNAL, MUNIICPIO DE LA PLAYA.
  • 5632285, 3202575361.

ASOZULIA -JORGE GREGORIO CONTRERAS.

  • VÍA AL PUERTO, LA FLORESTA.
  • 5666638.

IMAS - INDUSTRIALES DE LA MADERA ASOCIADOS.

ASOCIACIÓN EMPRESARIAL DE PROYECTOS COMUNITARIOS DE BOCHALEMA - MARTHA CABEZA VERA

  • CALLE 4 AVENIDA 2 ESQUINA, MUNICIPIO DE BOCHALEMA.
  • 3112523123
  • Macve01@yahoo.es

CÁMARA DE COMERCIO DE CÚCUTA

PEDRO SAYAGO ROJAS - DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO

JUAN CARLOS GARCÍA HERREROS -PRESIDENTE

  • CALLE 10 #4-38 TORRE B. TEL: 5825088.

MINISTERIO DE COMERCIO INDUSTRIA Y TURISMO
LUIS HUMBERTO PLATA, MINISTRO

ASOCIACIÓN DE ARTESANOS GEOFORMAS -PABLO HELI LEÓN ÁLVAREZ

  • CALLE SAN DIEGO No.2-37. MUNICIPIO LA PLAYA DE BELÉN.
  • 3156241650
  • geoformas@hotmail.com

CÁMARA DE COMERCIO DE PAMPLONA

JUAN CARLOS PALAU LAZARO - DIRECTOR EJECUTIVO.

  • CRR. 6 #4-17 EDF. MARQUÉZ. PAMPLONA.
  • 5684696 -56892047.

NORLÁCTEOS - DIEGO PORTILLA LUNA.

  • VÍA A SAN ANTONIO, RETORNO QUINTA DE SANTANDER, ENTRADA A MANO DERECHA MUNICIPIO VILLA DEL ROSARIO.
  • 5709664-573293-96.

ASOCIACIÓN DE TRABAJO LAS DELICIAS DE BOCHALEMA
MARINA MONCADA CARRERO

  • CRA 3 No.4-66 LA CORDIALIDAD, BOCHALEMA.
  • 3112712346.

CÁMARA JUNIOR DE COLOMBIA - CAPÍTULO CÚCUTA.

LILIANA VARELA MANZANO - PRESIDENTE.

  • Sede de la Univ. UFPS - Sala de Ex rectores.
  • 5776655 – 5717151.

INTERGREMIAL -CESAR FERNÁNDEZ ELCURE, PRESIDENTE.

  • AVENIDA LIBERTADORES, SOCIEDAD DE MEJORAS PÚBLICAS.

ASOCIACIÓN DE CALZADO JIREH - MARTA TORRES RODRÍGUEZ.

  • CALLE 20 No.0-30, BARRIO OSPINA PÉREZ, MUNICIPIO DE CÚCUTA.
  • 3115692169.

CENABASTOS - DR. DAVID BONNEL ROVIRA.

  • AVENIDA 2 N° 31N-36 T208.
  • 5877273-5874687.

PANELEROS DE PALO BLANCO EAT - BAUNEY ONORIO DURÁN GONZÁLEZ

  • CORREGIMIENTO DE SAN BERNARDO, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3134519051.
  • eatpanelerospaloblanco@yahoo.es

ASOCIACIÓN FRUTTY PULPA FAMI TOLEDO
GLADYS NUBIA MENESES.

  • CARRERA 5 No.1-92 MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3125622730.

CENTRO PROVINCIAL DE GESTIÓN AGROEMPRESARIAL PROVINCIA DE OCAÑA -DR. GUSTAVO CASADIEGO.

  • 3012840670-3002134640-3114006208

PROEMPRESAS -MÓNICA MARÍA FONSECA VIGOLLA, DIRECTORA EJECUTIVA.

  • 5776926.

ASOCIACIÓN HATOS PALMAR ASOHAPAL
LUIS ALFONSO LEAL MORA.

  • CRA 5 No.14-57 BARRIO LA ESMERALDA MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3107913816.

COAGRONORTE - NELSON TRUJILLO.

  • AVENIDA 6 N°13-06. EL SALADO.

PROEXPORT
MARIA CLAUDIA GARCÍA HERREROS DE BONELLS
DIRECTORA REGIONAL.

  • CALLE 10 #4-38 TORRE AD.
  • 5724088.

ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES DE CAFÉ ESPECIAL
LUIS EDUARDO SANTANDER JAIMES

  • VEREDA SANTA ANA, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3133579842.

COGANOR
DR. ANDRÉS PORTILLA LUNA.

  • AVENIDA 7 N° 8N-23, ZONA INDUSTRIAL.
  • 5780654-5791788.

PROYECTO FLEGZ
DR. ARMANDO ALBARACÍN

  • CORPONOR.
  • 3013576375.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES CAMPESINAS DE LA VEGA AMUCAVE
YOLANDA MANTILLA LAZO

  • VEREDA LA VEGA, MUNICIPIO DE CÁCHIRA.
  • 3133134900.

COLEGIO DE INGENIEROS AGRÓNOMOS DEL NORTE DE SANTANDER
DR. ALDEN FIGUEROA

  • CALLE 1 N° 4-67. LA MERCED.
  • 5790316.

SENA – CENTRO DE LA INDUSTRIA, LA EMPRESA Y LOS SERVICIOS - CIES.

  • AVEVIDA 5 CALLE 2 N. PESCADERO.
  • 5780998 -5783030 -5791619.
  • Sitio Web

ASOCIACIÓN AMBIENTAL DE LOS CERROS MEJUE LA CABRERA
JOSÉ RAFAEL BASTOS FUENTES

  • VEREDA QUEBREDA GRANDE MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3132026694.

COMITÉ DEPARTAMENTAL DE CAFETEROS
DR. ALFREDO YAÑEZ CARVAJAL.

  • CALLE N° 5-50. PISO 5. EDIFICIO AGROBANCARIO, CÚCUTA.
  • 5730786.

SIPSA-CCI
DRA. NILSA MONTENEGRO.

  • CENABASTOS, CENTRO ADMINISTRATIVO - LOCAL 103.
  • 5874628. EXT. 593, 5874578-310878975-3167424841.

ASOCIACIÓN DE MUJERES TOLEDANAS – ASOMUTOL - ZENAIDA FLOREZ

  • BARRIO BELÉN, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3124893558.

CONSORNOC
MONSEÑOR HUGO MARTÍNEZ FIRAS.

  • DIOCESIS DE PAMPLONA.
  • 5832503.

STAN LTDA
DR. PEDRO CARVAJAL.

  • TIBU
  • 5663227-3114755366.

ASOCIACIÓN PRODUCTORA Y COMERCIALIZADORA DE CAFÉ TOLEDO
CAFETOL
JUAN ANTONIO GRANADOS MENDOZA

  • KM 5 VÍA TOLEDO – CHINÁCOTA; FINCA EL CAFETERO, VEREDA SANTA ANA, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 3125326228.
  • cafetol@yahoo.es

COOPECAÑA
EDGAR FUENTES CAMACHO.

  • CENTRO COMERCIAL BOLÍVAR. LOCAL B-28.
  • 5844040.

TECNIGAN
DR. JESÚS PARADA JAIMEZ.

  • AVENIDA 6 N° 8N-23, ZONA INDUSTRIAL, VÍA AEROPUERTO.
  • 5790519.

ASOCIACIÓN DE PRODUCTORES Y COMERCIALIZADORES DE PRODUCTOS ORGÁNICOS DE TOLEDO
MYRIAM ORTÍZ DE DOMÍNGUEZ

  • CARRERA 3 No. 14-24 BARRIO SANTA LUCÍA, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 567014,3125859663.
  • suvidespaz@hotmail.com

COOPERATIVA AGROINDUSTRIAL ISCALA EXPORT
NIDIA ROSA DUARTE GÓMEZ

  • VEREDA ISCALÁ, CENTRO. MUNICIPIO DE CHINÁCOTA.
  • 3114843709.
  • coagroiscala@hotmail.com

UDES
DRA. CARMEN ELIZA ARAQUE PÉREZ.

ASOCIACIÓN DE APICULTORES DE TOLEDO ASOAPITAL
OSCAR FÉRNANDEZ PÉREZ.

  • CALLE 15 No. 6-71 EL CONTENTO, MUNICIPIO DE TOLEDO.
  • 5670159,3115743077
  • asoapitol@yahoo.es

COOPERATIVA MULTIACTIVA AGROPECUARIA DE CHITAGÁ LTDA.
ALFONSO ORTÍZ RODRÍGUEZ

  • KM 1 VÍA CHITAGÁ, LA LAGUNA VEREDA BARTA ARQUI, MUNICIPIO DE CHITAGÁ.
  • 5678418, 5678186, 3105641575.